Tender for Installation of Pvc Louvers on Front Wall Inside Ppa and ...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), ROURKELA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of Pvc Louvers on Front Wall Inside Ppa and Renovation of Roofing with Polycarbonate Sheet. in Rourkela, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NITRK_911226_1 | Ref ID: 142494954). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1017316, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20346.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Installation of Pvc Louvers on Front Wall Inside Ppa and Renovation of Roofing with Polycarbonate Sheet.

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142494954

Notice Ref. No.: NITR/EM/2026/M/0511

Tender Value: ₹ 1017316

Tender EMD: ₹ 20346

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

False celling, Interior and exterior design work
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: National Institute of Technology Rourkela||Estate and Maintenance - NITRKL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jun-2026 06:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 346
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 17, 316
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections