Tender for Installation of probe sensor, Qty: 4 PCS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of probe sensor, Qty: 4 PCS, (BOQ Item #3) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5840000 | Ref ID: 113763905).

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, Fuel Water Separator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, Fuel Water Separator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Installation of probe sensor, Qty: 4 PCS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113763905

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5840000

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation of probe sensor
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, Fuel Water Separator
Item Title: Installation of probe sensor
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: PCS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-01-2025 11:47 AM
End Date: 17-02-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Fuel Water Separator, Drip - Leg Drain, Fuel Dispensing Units, Collapsible Fuel Storage Tanks (Defence), Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Stack Monitoring Kit, High End Multipara Monitor (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections