Tender for Installation of Prefabricated Kiosk Milk Parlor

The ORISSA STATE COOPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS FEDERATION (OMFED), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of Prefabricated Kiosk Milk Parlor in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_OMFED_112799_1 | Ref ID: 118204208). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1600311, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Installation of Prefabricated Kiosk Milk Parlor

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 15 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118204208

Notice Ref. No.: Proj/261/Kiosk/Baramunda/25

Tender Value: ₹ 1600311

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7080

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation of Prefabricated Kiosk Milk Parlor along with Architectural Design, Interior Design, Internal Furnishing, Internal Electrification work at Babasaheb Bhim Rao Ambedkar Bus Terminal, Bhubaneswar Dist. Khurda
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Odisha State Co. Milk Producers Federation Ltd.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-May-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 32, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 00, 311
Tender Fee in ₹: 7, 080

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections