Tender for Installation of Prefabricated Green Sheds, Qty: 2

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of Prefabricated Green Sheds, Qty: 2 in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6499819 | Ref ID: 123586360). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45500.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Car / Vehicle Parking Shed category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Car / Vehicle Parking Shed Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Installation of Prefabricated Green Sheds, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123586360

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6499819

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation of Prefabricated Green Sheds
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 30-07-2025 9:39 AM
End Date: 11-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 45500
GeMARPTS Searched: Cobbler Shed, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4), Modular prefabricated hut, Modular Car / Vehicle Parking Shed, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Bromocresol green, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Brilliant Green Agar, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Bi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections