Tender for Installation of Power Backup Solution, Qty: 17 Job, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of Power Backup Solution, Qty: 17 Job, (BOQ Item #22) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5685877 | Ref ID: 113700414). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Comprehensive Surveillance System alongwith Installation, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System Camera for CC... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Comprehensive Surveillance System alongwith Installation, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System Camera for CC... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Installation of Power Backup Solution, Qty: 17 Job, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113700414

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5685877

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation of Power Backup Solution
BOQ Title: Comprehensive Surveillance System alongwith Installation, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System Camera for CC...
Item Title: Installation of Power Backup Solution
Item Quantity: 17
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-01-2025 7:53 PM
End Date: 14-02-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300000
BOQ Title: Comprehensive Surveillance System alongwith Installation

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections