Tender for Installation Per Camera and Per DVR, Qty: 66 Pieces, (BOQ...

The DEPARTMENT OF POSTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation Per Camera and Per DVR, Qty: 66 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in East Champaran, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6122645 | Ref ID: 120529628).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CCTV cameras and their accessories installation, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CCTV cameras and their accessories installation, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Installation Per Camera and Per DVR, Qty: 66 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120529628

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6122645

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cameras and DVR
BOQ Title: CCTV cameras and their accessories installation, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2)
Item Title: Installation Per Camera and Per DVR
Item Quantity: 66
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-05-2025 11:02 AM
End Date: 16-06-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: CCTV cameras and their accessories installation

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections