Tender for Installation, operation and maintenance of Digital LED In...

The OFFICE OF THE SUB-DIVISIONAL MAGISTRATE, SRINAGAR DISTRICT PAURI GARHWAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation, operation and maintenance of Digital LED Information and Advertisement Screens in Srinagar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 466/ No. No. Chardham Yatra - 2026 | Ref ID: 143105392).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation, operation and maintenance of Digital LED Information and Advertisement Screens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation, operation and maintenance of Digital LED Information and Advertisement Screens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Installation, operation and maintenance of Digital LED Information and Advertisement Screens

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143105392

Notice Ref. No.: 466/ No. No. Chardham Yatra - 2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EOI) / Tender Proposals are invited for installation, operation and maintenance of Digital LED Information and Advertisement Screens under Public Private Partnership (PPP) model to ensure real time broadcast of weather forecast, disaster warning, traffic and travel advisory and other important public interest information to the pilgrims, local citizens and tourists at Badrinath and Kedarnath Dham on the Chardham Yatra route.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections