Tender for Installation of One Unit of Plastic Shredder Plastic Bail...

The DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYATS DEPARTMENT (PANCHAYTI RAJ), HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of One Unit of Plastic Shredder Plastic Bailing and Dust Remover Machine at Block Level Plastic Waste Management Unit Tigaon under Sbmg in District Faridabad in Jhajjar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_518876_2 | Ref ID: 142441767). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1600000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Farm Machinery and Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Farm Machinery and Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Installation of One Unit of Plastic Shredder Plastic Bailing and Dust Remover Machine at Block Level Plastic Waste Management Unit Tigaon under Sbmg in District Faridabad

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142441767

Notice Ref. No.: 2026_Machines_HRY_1

Tender Value: ₹ 1600000

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation of One Unit of Plastic Shredder Plastic Bailing and Dust Remover Machine at Block Level Plastic Waste Management Unit Tigaon under SBMG in District Faridabad
Category: Farm Machinery and Equipments
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Faridabad||SDO Panchayati Raj Tigaon
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Farm Machinery and Equipments
Sub Category: Machines
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections