Tender for Installation of New S.S. Railing, Epoxy Paint in Floor an...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of New S.S. Railing, Epoxy Paint in Floor and Painting Work of Internal Portion of Workshop Building at N.S.T.I. Kolkata, Dasnagar, Howrah during Financial Year 2024-25. Sh: Miscellaneous... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 105581 | Ref ID: 115859128). The estimated tender value is ₹ 497928, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9959.

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Installation of New S.S. Railing, Epoxy Paint in Floor and Painting Work of Internal Portion of Workshop Building at N.S.T.I. Kolkata, Dasnagar, Howrah during Financial Year 2024-25. Sh: Miscellaneous...

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025

Deadline: 11 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115859128

Notice Ref. No.: 115/24-25/EE(Kol)-II/Kolkata

Tender Value: ₹ 497928

Tender EMD: ₹ 9959

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Installation of new S.S. Railing, Epoxy paint in floor and painting work of internal portion of workshop building at N.S.T.I. Kolkata, Dasnagar, Howrah during financial year 2024-25. SH: Miscellaneous civil work of shed and platforms for water filter machine installed at and cleaning of roof top drainage line of workshop at NSTI, Dasnagar, Howrah.
Subwork/Packages: Installed of new S.S. Railing, Epoxy paint in floor and painting work of internal portion of workshop building at N.S.T.I. Kolkata, Dasnagar, Howrah during financial year 2024-25. SH: Miscellaneous civil work of shed and platforms for water filter machine installed at and cleaning of roof top drainage line of workshop at NSTI, Dasnagar, Howrah.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Maintenance
Tender ID: 105581
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 06/03/2025 21:12
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 11/03/2025 17:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 9, 959
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 4, 97, 928
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 10/04/2025 17:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections