Tender for Installation of New Position sensor, Qty: 2 CATIIIA, (BOQ...

The CENTRAL BOARD OF EXCISE AND CUSTOMS (CBEC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of New Position sensor, Qty: 2 CATIIIA, (BOQ Item #10) in Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7151341 | Ref ID: 134425598).

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair work of Gomati CAT III A H 9018 Deployed at CPU Rameshwaram, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair work of Gomati CAT III A H 9018 Deployed at CPU Rameshwaram, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Installation of New Position sensor, Qty: 2 CATIIIA, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134425598

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7151341

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation of New Position sensor
BOQ Title: Repair work of Gomati CAT III A H 9018 Deployed at CPU Rameshwaram, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers)
Item Title: Installation of New Position sensor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: CATIIIA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-01-2026 1:09 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repair work of Gomati CAT III A H 9018 Deployed at CPU Rameshwaram

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections