Tender for Installation of Ip Based Video Surveillance System in Coa...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of Ip Based Video Surveillance System in Coaches & Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Ip Based Video Surveillance System (Vss) in Coaches in Danapur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MC-237-13_VSS | Ref ID: 130251676). The estimated tender value is ₹ 566177620.05, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2980900.00.

The tender is published on 16 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Installation of Ip Based Video Surveillance System in Coaches & Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Ip Based Video Surveillance System (Vss) in Coaches

Posting Date: 16 Nov 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130251676

Notice Ref. No.: MC-237-13_VSS

Tender Value: ₹ 566177620.05

Tender EMD: ₹ 2980900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

2MP IP based Fixed Dome/Wedge IP colour Camera as per RDSO's Specification No. RDSO/SPN/TC/106/2025, Ver. 3.1 or latest 02 01 483.00 Numbers 359109.40 173449840.20 AT Par 173449840.20
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 566177620.05
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 15/11/2025 12:30
Period Of Completion : 108 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 16/12/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2980900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections