Tender for Installation of Interactive Flat Panels in Classrooms at ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of Interactive Flat Panels in Classrooms at Air Force School Agra in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IAF_784400_1 | Ref ID: 147229673). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 340725.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio-Visual Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio-Visual Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Installation of Interactive Flat Panels in Classrooms at Air Force School Agra

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147229673

Notice Ref. No.: 4W/2744/86/EDN BM-II

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 340725

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INSTALLATION OF INTERACTIVE FLAT PANELS IN CLASSROOMS AT AIR FORCE SCHOOL AGRA
Category: Audio-Visual Equipment
Organisation Chain: Indian Air Force||HQ CAC ALLAHABAD - IAF||AF STN AGRA - IAF
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Audio-Visual Equipment
Sub Category: INTERACTIVE FLAT PANELS (SMART BOARDS)
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 40, 725
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections