Tender for Installation, Integration, testing, commissioning, progra...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation, Integration, testing, commissioning, programming, GUI designing, training and documentation, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #22) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7789978 | Ref ID: 146156914). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 551000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of it Hw for Defi Tech Lab, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery Data Wall Controller data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of it Hw for Defi Tech Lab, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery Data Wall Controller data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Installation, Integration, testing, commissioning, programming, GUI designing, training and documentation, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146156914

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7789978

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 551000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech Specs
BOQ Title: Proc of it Hw for Defi Tech Lab, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery Data Wall Controller data wall display
Item Title: Installation, Integration, testing, commissioning, programming, GUI designing, training and documentation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-07-2026 10:32 AM
End Date: 19-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 551000
BOQ Title: PROC OF IT HW FOR DEFI TECH LAB

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections