Tender for Installation of Hvac System for Frozen Semen Processing L...

The ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of Hvac System for Frozen Semen Processing Laboratory Area and Bio-Freezing, Racking, Quarantine Facility Area of Frozen Semen Processing Laboratory of Frozen Semen Bull Station, Harin... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ARD_864721_1 | Ref ID: 121005089). The estimated tender value is ₹ 19932258, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 398645.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MECHANICAL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MECHANICAL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Installation of Hvac System for Frozen Semen Processing Laboratory Area and Bio-Freezing, Racking, Quarantine Facility Area of Frozen Semen Processing Laboratory of Frozen Semen Bull Station, Harin...

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121005089

Notice Ref. No.: PBGSBS/HVAC/NIT-147 /25-26 dt-13.06.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 19932258

Tender EMD: ₹ 398645

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation of HVAC system for frozen semen processing Laboratory area and bio-freezing, racking, quarantine facility area of Frozen Semen Processing Laboratory of Frozen Semen Bull Station, Haringhata and for In-Vitro Fertilization Laboratory,
Category: MECHANICAL
Organisation Chain: ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT||PASCHIM BANGA GO SAMPAD BIKASH SANSTHA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: MECHANICAL
Sub Category: HVAC
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Jun-2025 12:15 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 98, 645
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 99, 32, 258
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections