Tender for Installation of Hoarding Board/Sign Board Size (16Ft X 10...

The BODOLAND TERRITORIAL COUNCIL, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of Hoarding Board/Sign Board Size (16Ft X 10Ft) with Ms Angle Frame and Post Including Flex Printing under Btr. in Kokrajhar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BoTC_45262_1 | Ref ID: 121833919). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2108424, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42200.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Building category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Building Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Installation of Hoarding Board/Sign Board Size (16Ft X 10Ft) with Ms Angle Frame and Post Including Flex Printing under Btr.

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121833919

Notice Ref. No.: TECH- 05/SE(B)/E-Tender/2021-22

Tender Value: ₹ 2108424

Tender EMD: ₹ 42200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation of Hoarding Board/Sign Board size (16ft x 10ft) with MS angle frame and post including flex printing under BTR.
Category: Civil Works - Building
Organisation Chain: Bodoland Territorial Council||PWD-BTC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Building
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jul-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jul-2025 01:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 42, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 08, 424
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections