Tender for Installation of Hiring of Boats for Dg Sets, Along with R...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of Hiring of Boats for Dg Sets, Along with Road Transportation of Dgs Including Loading Unloading, and other Allied Works for Powering of Illuminating, Fog-Flood Lights, Motorized Securit... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SETCL_964989_1 | Ref ID: 131312713). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19500.

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Installation of Hiring of Boats for Dg Sets, Along with Road Transportation of Dgs Including Loading Unloading, and other Allied Works for Powering of Illuminating, Fog-Flood Lights, Motorized Securit...

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131312713

Notice Ref. No.: ACE/ KTZ /Electrical/Kakdwip/GSM Hiring/2025-26/11, Dated 02.12.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation of Hiring of Boats for DG Sets, along with road transportation of DGs including loading unloading, and other allied works for powering of Illuminating, Fog-Flood Lights, Motorized Security Search Lights, PAR Lights and Long Beam Sharpy T
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED||TRANSMISSION OANDM HQ
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections