Tender for Installation of Gate and Ge..., Installation of Gate and ...

The IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of Gate and Ge..., Installation of Gate and Gearing System at Head Regulator and Brick Lining Rd. 0 to Rd. 130 of Bhagsar Minor (Floody). in Sirsa, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_531551_1 | Ref ID: 143939104). The estimated tender value is ₹ 159981, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3200.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Installation of Gate and Ge..., Installation of Gate and Gearing System at Head Regulator and Brick Lining Rd. 0 to Rd. 130 of Bhagsar Minor (Floody).

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143939104

Notice Ref. No.: 2026D56101A0 C01A 4A09 8FC5 DC93EDEE1ECA115IRR

Tender Value: ₹ 159981

Tender EMD: ₹ 3200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation of gate and gearing system at head regulator and brick lining RD. 0 to RD. 130 of Bhagsar Minor (Floody).
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Irrigation BWS Circle Sirsa||Sirsa WS Divn Sirsa
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Installation of gate and gearing system
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 59, 981
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections