Tender for installation of flameproof, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for installation of flameproof, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6169061 | Ref ID: 118619602).

The tender is published on 04 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modification of Iso Container with Flameproof Ac, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modification of Iso Container with Flameproof Ac, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: installation of flameproof, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 May 2025

Deadline: 24 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118619602

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6169061

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and installation of flameproof/weatherproof Human Static charge dissipater unit 230 VAC with visible display PASS/OPEN indicator based on grounding critical resistance and test and reference ground handle.
BOQ Title: Modification of Iso Container with Flameproof Ac, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
Item Title: installation of flameproof
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 03-05-2025 5:31 PM
End Date: 24-05-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: MODIFICATION OF ISO CONTAINER WITH FLAMEPROOF AC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Split Type Air Conditioner Suitable for 2 Ton Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2), Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2), Metallic Mount Suitable for Air Condition...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections