Tender for Installation, Fixing, and Configuration of Bullet Camera,...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation, Fixing, and Configuration of Bullet Camera, PTZ Camera, ANPR Systems, Video Management Software along with Analytics, Servers, Storage and workstation, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #13) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6318388 | Ref ID: 120853947). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 92000.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation Fixing and Configuration of Ip Based Camera Anpr Lpr Face Recording Cctv System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation Fixing and Configuration of Ip Based Camera Anpr Lpr Face Recording Cctv System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Installation, Fixing, and Configuration of Bullet Camera, PTZ Camera, ANPR Systems, Video Management Software along with Analytics, Servers, Storage and workstation, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120853947

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6318388

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 92000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation, Fixing, and Configuration of Bullet Camera, PTZ Camera, ANPR Systems, Video Management Software along with Analytics, Servers, Storage and workstation and other active-passive items mentioned above.
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Fixing and Configuration of Ip Based Camera Anpr Lpr Face Recording Cctv System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Installation, Fixing, and Configuration of Bullet Camera, PTZ Camera, ANPR Systems, Video Management Software along with Analytics, Servers, Storage and workstation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 13-06-2025 2:09 PM
End Date: 04-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 92000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INSTALLATION FIXING AND CONFIGURATION OF IP BASED CAMERA ANPR LPR FACE RECORDING CCTV SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Night Sight of an Assualt Rifle (MHA), Camera for CCTV System (V3), Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), Binet Kamat Intelligence Test - Revised (BKT-R), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Muffle Furnace, Inkjet Printable Media Disc, D-Biotin, Revolving Chair (V4), Radio Frequency CO - A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections