Tender for Installation of Fire Safety System & other Miscellaneous ...

The ROADS AND BUILDINGS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of Fire Safety System & other Miscellaneous Works at I.T.I. Building Thasara (District Kheda) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 260961 | Ref ID: 133084348). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1377675.40, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14000.

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation of Fire Safety System & other Miscellaneous Works at I.T.I. Building Thasara (District Kheda) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation of Fire Safety System & other Miscellaneous Works at I.T.I. Building Thasara (District Kheda) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Installation of Fire Safety System & other Miscellaneous Works at I.T.I. Building Thasara (District Kheda)

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133084348

Notice Ref. No.: Store-NIT-21 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1377675.40

Tender EMD: ₹ 14000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation of Fire Safety System & other Miscellaneous Works at I.T.I. Building Thasara (District Kheda)
Title: Fire Fighting System
Product Category : Fire and Safety Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 03-01-2026 13:30
Bid document download End Date : 16-01-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 16-01-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 14, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections