Tender for Installation of fire hydrant system for administrative bu...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of fire hydrant system for administrative building and stores of CPS-II and smoke detector with alarm for administrative building.. (Comp. No.:136886) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NH/CPS-II/Cont./E-136886/2025-26/05 Date: 17/07/2025 | Ref ID: 123423232).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation of fire hydrant system for administrative building and stores of CPS-II and smoke detector with alarm for administrative building.. (Comp. No.:136886) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation of fire hydrant system for administrative building and stores of CPS-II and smoke detector with alarm for administrative building.. (Comp. No.:136886) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Installation of fire hydrant system for administrative building and stores of CPS-II and smoke detector with alarm for administrative building.. (Comp. No.:136886)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123423232

Notice Ref. No.: NH/CPS-II/Cont./E-136886/2025-26/05 Date: 17/07/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation of fire hydrant system for administrative building and stores of CPS-II and smoke detector with alarm for administrative building.. (Comp. No.:136886)
Bid Opening Date: 13-08-2025
End Date: 07-08-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections