Tender for Installation of Electrical, Instrumentation & Supply and ...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of Electrical, Instrumentation & Supply and Installation of Hvac Works in Connection with Project of "Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Assembly, Testing at Works, Supply at Site, Civil, .... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BANDR/HO/71132/ELEC INST & HVAC WORKS/NIT/SC/02 | Ref ID: 122292416).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation of Electrical, Instrumentation & Supply and Installation of Hvac Works in Connection with Project of "Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Assembly, Testing at Works, Supply at Site, Civil, .... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation of Electrical, Instrumentation & Supply and Installation of Hvac Works in Connection with Project of "Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Assembly, Testing at Works, Supply at Site, Civil, .... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Installation of Electrical, Instrumentation & Supply and Installation of Hvac Works in Connection with Project of "Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Assembly, Testing at Works, Supply at Site, Civil, ....

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122292416

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/HO/71132/ELEC INST & HVAC WORKS/NIT/SC/02

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation of Electrical, Instrumentation & Supply and Installation of Hvac Works in Connection with Project of "Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Assembly, Testing at Works, Supply at Site, Civil, Structural & Architectural Works & Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Wet Limestone Flue-Gas De-Sulphurisation (FGD) System Package Including O & M For 3 Years of Installed Fgd System Along With Supply of Spares and Consumbles for 2x250 MW Capacity Paras Unit-3 & 4 At Paras TherMal Power Station in In District-Cakola, Maharashtra State /Paras Thermal Power Station in Akola district of Maharashtra state In the 2x250 MW capacity Paras Unit-3 and 4 supply of parts and consumable materials as well as O&M for 3 years of the FGD system installed wet limestone flu-gais D-Sulfurization (FGD) system package design, engineering, construction, combination, testing, testing, supplies on site, supplies on site, supplies on site, Electricity, equipment and supply and HVAC works in relation to the project of civil, structural and architectural works and installation, testing and commissioning
Notification Date : 08-Jul-2025
Closing Date : 28-Jul-2025
Bid Submission Date : 28-Jul-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections