Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Installation of Dust Suppression System by Providing Fixed Sprinkler Along with Construction of Water Reservoir and Pump/Panel Room and Maintenance for 3 Years at Dalmiya Railway Siding under Salanpur...
Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026
Deadline: 16 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136833517
Notice Ref. No.: SLN/GM/AE(C)/E-Tender/25-26/55
Tender Value: ₹ 14023762.42
Tender EMD: ₹ 175300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Installation of Dust Suppression System by Providing Fixed Sprinkler Along with Construction of Water Reservoir and Pump/Panel Room and Maintenance for 3 Years at Dalmiya Railway Siding under Salanpur Area.
Date of Tender Opening : 17-Mar-2026
Estimated Cost : 14, 023, 762.42
Product Category : E-Tender
Tender Value in ₹ : 14, 023, 762.42
EMD Amount in ₹ : 175, 300.00
Tender Fee in ₹ : 0.00
Document Download / Sale End Date : 16.03.2026
Bid Submission End Date : 16-Mar-2026
Bid Opening Date : 17-Mar-2026
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections