Tender for Installation of Dp Structure with all Electrical Accessor...

The BIHAR URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (BUIDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of Dp Structure with all Electrical Accessories and Ring Main Unit at Rajeev Nagar New Dps for Provide 11Kva Line Infra Hts -I New Connection under Project Director Mechanical, Patna W... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 135349 | Ref ID: 144751899). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2392158, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47900.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation of Dp Structure with all Electrical Accessories and Ring Main Unit at Rajeev Nagar New Dps for Provide 11Kva Line Infra Hts -I New Connection under Project Director Mechanical, Patna W... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation of Dp Structure with all Electrical Accessories and Ring Main Unit at Rajeev Nagar New Dps for Provide 11Kva Line Infra Hts -I New Connection under Project Director Mechanical, Patna W... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Installation of Dp Structure with all Electrical Accessories and Ring Main Unit at Rajeev Nagar New Dps for Provide 11Kva Line Infra Hts -I New Connection under Project Director Mechanical, Patna W...

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144751899

Notice Ref. No.: 11 /Mech./PW/2026-27 (Gr- 02)

Tender Value: ₹ 2392158

Tender EMD: ₹ 47900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation of Dp Structure with all Electrical Accessories and Ring Main Unit at Rajeev Nagar New Dps for Provide 11Kva Line Infra Hts -I New Connection under Project Director Mechanical, Patna West (Mech), Works Division Buidco.
Installation of Dp Structure with all Electrical Accessories and Ring Main Unit at Rajeev Nagar New Dps for Provide 11Kva Line Infra Hts -I New Connection under Project Director Mechanical, Patna West (Mech), Works Division Buidco.
Procurement Category: Mechanical
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar Urban Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd.||BUIDCO CGM||GM HQ BUIDCO||MECH WD WEST ZONE
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: NISHANT (PROJECT DIRECTOR)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: NISHANT (PROJECT DIRECTOR)
Tender Processing Fee: 1180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections