Tender for Installation of DP Box, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of DP Box, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7858011 | Ref ID: 146349275). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Laying and Installation and Commissioning of telephone cables and DPs, Telephone Junction Box Telephone Line Cord category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Laying and Installation and Commissioning of telephone cables and DPs, Telephone Junction Box Telephone Line Cord Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Installation of DP Box, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146349275

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7858011

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATTACHED FILE TECHNICAL SPECIFICAITON
BOQ Title: Supply Laying and Installation and Commissioning of telephone cables and DPs, Telephone Junction Box Telephone Line Cord
Item Title: Installation of DP Box
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 31-07-2026 10:53 AM
End Date: 22-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Supply Laying and Installation and Commissioning of telephone cables and DPs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections