Tender for Installation of Core Switch including accessories, Qty: 1...

The ASSAM VALLEY FERTILIZER AND CHEMICAL COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of Core Switch including accessories, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #23) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7904347 | Ref ID: 146997224). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 158775.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LAN and WIFI Setup in Administrative Block at AVFCCL, Wireless LAN Access Point (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LAN and WIFI Setup in Administrative Block at AVFCCL, Wireless LAN Access Point (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Installation of Core Switch including accessories, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146997224

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7904347

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 158775

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation of Core Switch including accessories
BOQ Title: LAN and WIFI Setup in Administrative Block at AVFCCL, Wireless LAN Access Point (V3)
BOQ Title: LAN and WIFI Setup in Administrative Block at AVFCCL, Wireless LAN Access Point (V3)
Item Title: Installation of Core Switch including accessories
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-08-2026 4:38 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 158775
BOQ Title: LAN and WIFI Setup in Administrative Block at AVFCCL
GeMARPTS Searched: Multilingual Typing and Language Productivity Software, Machine Translation and Voice Translation Software, Similarity Checking and Plagiarism Detection Software, Setup box stand, Master mix for COVID-19 testing

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections