Tender for Installation, Configuration, Testing and Documentation - ...

The DEPARTMENT OF SPACE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation, Configuration, Testing and Documentation - GDG Ground Floor Conference Hall, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #52) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5890305 | Ref ID: 115421690).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Integration of Video Conferencing and Audio System, Portable Voice Recorder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Integration of Video Conferencing and Audio System, Portable Voice Recorder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Installation, Configuration, Testing and Documentation - GDG Ground Floor Conference Hall, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #52)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115421690

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5890305

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation, Configuration, Testing and Documentation - GDG Ground Floor Conference Hall
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Integration of Video Conferencing and Audio System, Portable Voice Recorder
Item Title: Installation, Configuration, Testing and Documentation - GDG Ground Floor Conference Hall
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-02-2025 3:49 PM
End Date: 12-03-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Integration of Video Conferencing and Audio System
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Voice Recorder, ELECTRONIC MAIL AND MESSAGING SOFTWARE, Drip - Leg Drain

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections