Tender for Installation configuration data migration and training, Q...

The RUBBER BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation configuration data migration and training, Qty: 1 Bundle, (BOQ Item #11) in Kottayam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6641568 | Ref ID: 125663040).

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Payroll software, Accounting software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Payroll software, Accounting software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Installation configuration data migration and training, Qty: 1 Bundle, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125663040

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6641568

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ specification
BOQ Title: Payroll software, Accounting software (V2)
Item Title: Installation configuration data migration and training
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Bundle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-09-2025 3:39 PM
End Date: 24-09-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Payroll software
GeMARPTS Searched: Strapping Roll, Edge Roll, SALARY AND EMPLOYEE MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE, ALO Cloth Roll, ETO Packing Paper Roll, Non Woven Bandage Roll, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Emery Cloth Plain Weave Roll, Accessibility Software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections