Tender for Installation of Concertina Coil / Barbed Wire on Engineer...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of Concertina Coil / Barbed Wire on Engineering Metallic Poles of Ipss, Work Services for Demolition of Certain Bldgs and Provn of 1 X Project Office at Project Site at Af Stn Bareilly un... in Izatnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_784070_1 | Ref ID: 147106771). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2675000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53320.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Installation of Concertina Coil / Barbed Wire on Engineering Metallic Poles of Ipss, Work Services for Demolition of Certain Bldgs and Provn of 1 X Project Office at Project Site at Af Stn Bareilly un...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147106771

Notice Ref. No.: GE(AF)/BLY/T-19 OF 2026-2027

Tender Value: ₹ 2675000

Tender EMD: ₹ 53320

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INSTALLATION OF CONCERTINA COIL / BARBED WIRE ON ENGINEERING METALLIC POLES OF IPSS, WORK SERVICES FOR DEMOLITION OF CERTAIN BLDGS AND PROVN OF 1 X PROJECT OFFICE AT PROJECT SITE AT AF STN BAREILLY UNDER GE(AF) BAREILLY
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE (AF) ALLAHABAD - MES||CWE (AF) IZATNAGAR - MES||GE(AF)IZATNAGAR - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: SANCTIONED WORK
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 53, 320
Tender Value in ₹: 26, 75, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections