Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Installation of Community Garbage Containers for Collecting Plastic Waste Materials at Various Places under Billagram Gp Area. Activity Id- 127257205
Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026
Deadline: 22 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133524954
Notice Ref. No.: 10/1/BGP DT.- 09/01/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 140180
Tender EMD: ₹ 3500
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Installation Of Community Garbage Containers For Collecting Plastic Waste Materials at various places under Billagram GP Area. ACTIVITY ID- 127257205
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||PURBA BARDHAMAN||AUSGRAM - I||BILLAGRAM
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 40, 180
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections