Tender for Installation & Commissioning of Grid Connected Rooftop So...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation & Commissioning of Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Pv Power System of Capacity 20 Kwp with Supply of Fabricated Structure and Foundation Arrangement on the Rooftop of Control Room Building A... in Salt Lake, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT NO.: RM/24PNR/ELEC/2025-26/13 Dated: 09.01.2026 Tender Id.: 2025_WBSED_970096_1 | Ref ID: 133397677).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation & Commissioning of Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Pv Power System of Capacity 20 Kwp with Supply of Fabricated Structure and Foundation Arrangement on the Rooftop of Control Room Building A... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation & Commissioning of Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Pv Power System of Capacity 20 Kwp with Supply of Fabricated Structure and Foundation Arrangement on the Rooftop of Control Room Building A... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Installation & Commissioning of Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Pv Power System of Capacity 20 Kwp with Supply of Fabricated Structure and Foundation Arrangement on the Rooftop of Control Room Building A...

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133397677

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO.: RM/24PNR/ELEC/2025-26/13 Dated: 09.01.2026 Tender Id.: 2025_WBSED_970096_1

Tender Value: ₹ 220200.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation & Commissioning of Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Pv Power System of Capacity 20 Kwp with Supply of Fabricated Structure and Foundation Arrangement on the Rooftop of Control Room Building at Wbsetcl Bongaon 132 Kv Substation Under North 24 Parganas Region of Wbsedcl.
Document Download Start Date (E-Tender) 09.01.2026 at 10.00 A.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Submission 21.01.2026 up to 03.00 P.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Opening 23.01.2026 at 03.00 P.M.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections