Tender for Installation, Commissioning, configuration and Integratio...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation, Commissioning, configuration and Integration with SAP of the hardware and Software and Training to warehouse staff, Qty: 50000 EA, (BOQ Item #6) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7640543 | Ref ID: 142919464).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of RFID Solution at HRRL, HF Gate Antenna Systems category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of RFID Solution at HRRL, HF Gate Antenna Systems Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Installation, Commissioning, configuration and Integration with SAP of the hardware and Software and Training to warehouse staff, Qty: 50000 EA, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142919464

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7640543

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Service Level Agreement
BOQ Title: SITC of RFID Solution at HRRL, HF Gate Antenna Systems
Item Title: Installation, Commissioning, configuration and Integration with SAP of the hardware and Software and Training to warehouse staff
Item Quantity: 50000
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 09-06-2026 12:54 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC of RFID Solution at HRRL
GeMARPTS Searched: RFID Tag (V2), RFID Label Printer with Encoder, HF Gate Antenna Systems, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS 15652, Encrypted Removable Storage Devices (V2), Breast Health Screening Devices (V2), Intermittent Pneumatic Compression Devi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections