Tender for Installation & Commissioning of Cctv Camera

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation & Commissioning of Cctv Camera in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 87265696 | Ref ID: 145756882).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Installation & Commissioning of Cctv Camera

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145756882

Notice Ref. No.: 87265696

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation & Commissioning of CCTV Camera set (10 No.) as per RDSO Specification No. RDSO/SPN/TC/65/2021 (Versio n 6.0) with latest amendments, CCTV cameras provided in railway crew lobbies shall generally be Full HD Fixed Dome IP Colour Camer as suitable for indoor surveillance applications. The cameras shall have a minimum resolution of 1920 ? 1080 pixels with recording cap ability of minimum 25 FPS and support H.265 video compression or higher. The equipment shall conform to ONVIF Profile S/G standard s and comply with Level-2 cybersecurity requirements as per OWASP IoT Verification standards. The camera shall have a minimum MT BF of 1, 00, 000 hours at 40?C and must be certified by authorized Indian agencies such as STQC/TEC/BIS. Further, sourcing restrictions regarding MAC address registration as per Government of India guidelines shall also be complied with and installation & maintenance should be the responsibility of the supplying agency with maximum permissible warranty (minimum 3 years) in Traffic Loco Lobbies at SS-JAM, OKHA, MVI, KNLS & BMRN [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : RJT DIV.
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2026 10:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 30/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SR. DIVNL. OPERATING MANAGER RAJKOT,
WR
Gujarat 10.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections