Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Himachal Pradesh
Summary: Installation of Check Meters under Esd Nerwa
Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026
Deadline: 15 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142946108
Notice Ref. No.: tender No-02/2026-27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 2234
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 118
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tender No-02/2026-27
installation of Check Meters under ESD Nerwa
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(OP) South||SE(OP) Shimla||Sr. Xen (E) Chopal
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jun-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jun-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 234
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 118
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections