Tender for Installation Charges, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation Charges, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6671738 | Ref ID: 126472664). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59000.

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Interactive Smartboards for Class Room, Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Interactive Smartboards for Class Room, Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Installation Charges, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126472664

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6671738

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation, testing, commissioning & project handeling charges (Does not include drilling, concealing cables and any kind of civil
work)
BOQ Title: Interactive Smartboards for Class Room, Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions
Item Title: Installation Charges
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-09-2025 12:22 PM
End Date: 27-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59000
BOQ Title: INTERACTIVE SMARTBOARDS FOR CLASS ROOM
GeMARPTS Searched: Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections