Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Installation of Cctv System for Points and Ohe Isolators at Emu Carshed, Howrah.
Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025
Deadline: 17 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130835303
Notice Ref. No.: ELS-HWH-10-552-EMU
Tender Value: ₹ 857486.66
Tender EMD: ₹ 17200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Full HD 4 MP Bullet Type IP Colour camera with 3.6-4 mm Lens 1/2.9" Progressive Scan CMOS Image Sensor, Minimum Illumination: Color: 0.01 Lux @ (F2.0, AGC ON), B/W: 0 Lux with IR upto 40 meter, Shutter Time: 1/3 s to 1/100, 000 s, FOV: horizontal FOV 76.8°, vertical FOV 41.5°, diagonal FOV 90.8", Operating condition: - 30 °C to 60°C, Humidity 95% or less (non- condensing) Make: CPPlus/HIKVISION/Uniview / or similar. 02 002 11.00 Numbers 7423.73 81661.03 AT Par 81661.03
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 857486.66
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 25/11/2025 13:49
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 17/12/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 17200.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections