Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Installation of Cctv Camera for Security and Surveillance at Eastern Railway Orhs Located at Various Places Viz. Dy.Ce Construction Building State Entry Road (New Delhi), Sc-7 Basant Road (New Delhi)....
Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025
Deadline: 10 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116324750
Notice Ref. No.: SDSTE-ETN-ORH-NDLS-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 1899783.99
Tender EMD: ₹ 38000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Installation of CCTV camera for security and surveillance at Eastern Railway ORHs located at various places viz. Dy.CE Construction building state Entry Road (New Delhi), SC-7 Basant Road (New Delhi) and Gauri Sadan (New Delhi) and Howrah old complex & Howrah New Complex)
Supply of 1/3' progressive scan CMOS, 4 Megapixel IP- BULLET Camera as per Annexure-A. INSPECTION CONSIGNEE. 2 2 18.00 Numbers 7167.32 129011.76 AT Par 129011.76 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1899783.99
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/03/2025 17:05
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 10/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 38000.00
Notice Documents
CheckListAnnexItoVIIIUPDATED_1.pdf
ColouredFinal_GCC_April-22_pdf_27.04.22.pdf
JPO-CABLEDIGGINGWORK-VICINITYOFUNDERGROUNDCABLE-SRDSTESRDEN-C-240124.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections