Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Installation of Cable Tray with Support Hanger in Main and Side Cable Trenches with Interior Renovation of Cable Trenches at 132/33 Kv Gss, Manoharpur
Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025
Deadline: 01 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122565189
Notice Ref. No.: 266/PR/JUSNL/2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 2090552
Tender EMD: ₹ 42000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Installation of cable tray with support hanger in main and side cable trenches with interior renovation of cable trenches at 132/33 KV GSS, Manoharpur
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: JSEB||JUSNL||GM, TZ-VIII, CHAIBASA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 42, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 90, 552
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections