Tender for Installation of Cable Supporting System for Electrical Ca...

The KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION (KMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of Cable Supporting System for Electrical Cable at Goborjuri Area in Ward No-117 in KOLKATA, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KMC_965307_1 | Ref ID: 131566169). The estimated tender value is ₹ 898440, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 06 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Installation of Cable Supporting System for Electrical Cable at Goborjuri Area in Ward No-117

Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131566169

Notice Ref. No.: KMC/ LTGV/117/25-26/APAS10CTS

Tender Value: ₹ 898440

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Kmc/ Ltgv/117/25-26/Apas10Cts
INSTALLATION OF CABLE SUPPORTING SYSTEM FOR ELECTRICAL CABLE AT GOBORJURI AREA IN WARD NO-117
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||LIGHTING
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jan-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 98, 440
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections