Tender for Installation of Bus Pipe

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED (CCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of Bus Pipe in Hazaribagh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CCL_330805_1 | Ref ID: 115600462). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2899140, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2899140.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Installation of Bus Pipe

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115600462

Notice Ref. No.: GM(H)/EnM/Tender/24-25/69

Tender Value: ₹ 2899140

Tender EMD: ₹ 2899140

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation of Bus pipe in existing 11KV Bus bar, provision of both sides Gang Operating switch of coupler switch, Filling of substation yard by morrum / soil and leveling by sand and then laying of gravels
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Central Coalfields Limited||Hazaribag
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 28, 99, 140
Tender Value in ₹: 28, 99, 140

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections