Tender for Installation a Big Size Led Screen at Boxanagar Chowmuhan...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation a Big Size Led Screen at Boxanagar Chowmuhani for Displaying Various Development Activities of the Government in Sonamura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CERDD_70194_1 | Ref ID: 135380932). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1567280, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31346.

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Installation a Big Size Led Screen at Boxanagar Chowmuhani for Displaying Various Development Activities of the Government

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135380932

Notice Ref. No.: 49/LED SCREEN BXN-CHMHANI/EE/RD/SNM/2025-26, Dated 05/02/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1567280

Tender EMD: ₹ 31346

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation a Big size LED screen at Boxanagar Chowmuhani for Displaying various Development Activities of the Government
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department||Superintending Engineer - 5th Circle||Sonamura Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical work
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Feb-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 31, 346
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 67, 280
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections