Tender for Installation of Automated Dosing Systems and Tapping of D...

The NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD HAMIRPUR HAMIRPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of Automated Dosing Systems and Tapping of Drains under the Phytoremediation and Bioremediation Method in Hamirpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOLBU_1149572_1 | Ref ID: 141421150). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Installation of Automated Dosing Systems and Tapping of Drains under the Phytoremediation and Bioremediation Method

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141421150

Notice Ref. No.: 128SWM/15thFC(Tied)/2026-27 DATED 16.05.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

for two major drains of the Hamirpur Municipal Council specifically those situated near the Betwa Embankment (Noore Shaheed) and Purana Yamunaghat.
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Palika Parishad Hamirpur Hamirpur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-May-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-May-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 6, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections