Tender for Installation of Anti-Climbing Razor Sharp Wire Protection...

The PUBLIC WORKS BUILDING AND NH DEPARTMENT,GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of Anti-Climbing Razor Sharp Wire Protection on the Top of the Periphery Wall at District Jail, Dhemaji in Lakhimpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWBNH_43645_1 | Ref ID: 116518857). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2164544, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43291.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Installation of Anti-Climbing Razor Sharp Wire Protection on the Top of the Periphery Wall at District Jail, Dhemaji

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116518857

Notice Ref. No.: DDTBDD/C/S/S-9/2024-25/2771

Tender Value: ₹ 2164544

Tender EMD: ₹ 43291

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 440

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ddtbdd/C/S/S-9/2024-25/2771
Installation of Anti-Climbing Razor Sharp Wire Protection on the top of the Periphery Wall at District Jail, Dhemaji
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Public Works Building and NH Department||Chief Engineer-Building - PWBNH||Lakhimpur Circle - PWBNH||Dhemaji District Territorial Building Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: Fencing Work
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 43, 291
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 64, 544
Tender Fee in ₹: 440

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections