Tender for Installation and Operation of 10Mt Electronic Weigh Bridg...

The M P STATE AGRICULTURAL MARKETING BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation and Operation of 10Mt Electronic Weigh Bridge on Bot Basis of Build Operate and Transfer (Bot)Scheme at, Main Mandi Manawar Yard, Distt Dhar .Annual Rate to be Quoted. in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MPSAM_527655_1 | Ref ID: 146825370). The estimated tender value is ₹ 75000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 240000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Weighing System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Weighing System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Installation and Operation of 10Mt Electronic Weigh Bridge on Bot Basis of Build Operate and Transfer (Bot)Scheme at, Main Mandi Manawar Yard, Distt Dhar .Annual Rate to be Quoted.

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146825370

Notice Ref. No.: Mandi/Nirman/2026-27/533 MANAWAR Dated 06.08.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 75000

Tender EMD: ₹ 240000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INSTALLATION AND OPERATION OF 10MT ELECTRONIC WEIGH BRIDGE ON BOT BASIS OF BUILD OPERATE AND TRANSFER (BOT)SCHEME AT, MAIN MANDI MANAWAR YARD, DISTT DHAR .ANNUAL RATE TO BE QUOTED.
Category: Weighing System
Organisation Chain: MP State Agricultural Marketing Board||Tech. Div. MPSAMB Indore
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Weighing System
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 40, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 75, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections