Tender for Installation and Onsite Training of slno9, Qty: 1 Set, (B...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation and Onsite Training of slno9, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #10) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7452817 | Ref ID: 139785102).

The tender is published on 19 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Academic Software PAC, Designing Software (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Academic Software PAC, Designing Software (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Installation and Onsite Training of slno9, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 19 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139785102

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7452817

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification Attached - D
BOQ Title: Academic Software PAC, Designing Software (V3)
Item Title: Installation and Onsite Training of slno9
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-04-2026 10:35 AM
End Date: 11-05-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Academic Software PAC
GeMARPTS Searched: Examination and Academic Administration Automation Software, Accessibility Software, Designing Software (V3), Virtualisation Software, Digital E - Learning Software (V2), Antivirus Software, Language / multilingual software foreign language software, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTW...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections