Tender for Installation and labour etc, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation and labour etc, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #14) in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6543459 | Ref ID: 124613758). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55947.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveillance System with Accessories, Optical Network Terminal Camera for CCTV System (V3) Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as per IS 1540 (P... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveillance System with Accessories, Optical Network Terminal Camera for CCTV System (V3) Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as per IS 1540 (P... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Installation and labour etc, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124613758

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6543459

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55947

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation and configuration chares including PTZ Poles, Patch Cords, Optical Cable accessories, overhead cable laying, labour etc
BOQ Title: Surveillance System with Accessories, Optical Network Terminal Camera for CCTV System (V3) Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as per IS 1540 (P...
Item Title: Installation and labour etc
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-08-2025 10:57 AM
End Date: 28-08-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 55947
BOQ Title: SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM WITH ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 2MP IP PTZ Camera Camera for CCTV System (V3) Searched String: Full Colour 4MP IR Bullet IP PoE Camera Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as per IS 1540 (Part 2), digital conductivity meter, LCR Meter Searched String: Optical Network Unit Optical Network Terminal Searched String: Optical...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections