Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Installation and Implementation of Smart Alc with Software/Program Upgradation of 06 Number Plasser Make Machines (I.E. Duo-8081, Duo-8094, Duo-3323, Duo- 3325, Uni-8292 & Uni-8301) Includes Supply, F...
Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146391620
Notice Ref. No.: WCRBPLTM26W07
Tender Value: ₹ 64475701.50
Tender EMD: ₹ 1289500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Installation and implementation of Smart ALC with software/program upgradation of 06 number Plasser Make machines (i.e. DUO-8081, DUO-8094, DUO-3323, DUO- 3325, UNI-8292 & UNI-8301) includes supply, fixing and installation of compatible ALC. Smart ALC/ approved and compatible ALC to be supplied and commissioning by OEM, M/s. Plasser India Pvt. Ltd. Faridabad.
Installation and implementation of Smart ALC with software/program upgradation of 06 number Plasser Make machines (i.e. DUO-8081, DUO-8094, DUO-3323, DUO-3325, UNI-8292 & UNI-8301) includes supply, ï¬xing and installation of compatible ALC. Smart ALC/ approved and compatible ALC to be supplied and commissioning by OEM, M/s. Plasser India Pvt. Ltd. Faridabad.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 64475701.50
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 31/07/2026 17:29
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 15:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1289500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections