Tender for Installation and Configuration of Ip Camera Nvr Network C...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation and Configuration of Ip Camera Nvr Network Configuration Poe Switch Led Tv Termination Jacking and Testing, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6620073 | Ref ID: 125373694).

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Visual Presenters (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Visual Presenters (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Installation and Configuration of Ip Camera Nvr Network Configuration Poe Switch Led Tv Termination Jacking and Testing, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125373694

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6620073

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: INSTALLATION AND CONFIGURATION OF IP CAMERA NVR NETWORK CONFIGURATION POE SWITCH LED TV TERMINATION JACKING AND TESTING
BOQ Title: Cctv Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Visual Presenters (V2)
Item Title: Installation and Configuration of Ip Camera Nvr Network Configuration Poe Switch Led Tv Termination Jacking and Testing
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 29-08-2025 1:20 PM
End Date: 16-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: CCTV CAMERA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections