Tender for Installation and Config Wso2 Api Manager, Qty: 1 Each, (B...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation and Config Wso2 Api Manager, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6764770 | Ref ID: 127805109). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 754000.

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wso2 Api Manager License and Managed Services, Accounting software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wso2 Api Manager License and Managed Services, Accounting software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Installation and Config Wso2 Api Manager, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127805109

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6764770

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 754000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: INSTALLATION AND CONFIGURATION OF WSO2 API MANAGER AS ACTIVE-ACTIVE DEPLOYMENT MODEL WITH TWO NODES, SETTING UP POSTGRESQL DATABASE, CONFIGURING ON-PREMISE ELK BASED ANALYTICS SOLUTION.
BOQ Title: Wso2 Api Manager License and Managed Services, Accounting software (V2)
Item Title: Installation and Config Wso2 Api Manager
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1095
Start Date: 09-10-2025 2:29 PM
End Date: 30-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 754000
BOQ Title: WSO2 API MANAGER LICENSE AND MANAGED SERVICES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections