Tender for Installation and commissioning, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation and commissioning, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7818408 | Ref ID: 147260172).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High End power speaker and misc items, Integrated PA System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High End power speaker and misc items, Integrated PA System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Installation and commissioning, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147260172

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7818408

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation and commissioning
BOQ Title: High End power speaker and misc items, Integrated PA System
BOQ Title: High End power speaker and misc items, Integrated PA System
Item Title: Installation and commissioning
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-08-2026 10:39 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: High End power speaker and misc items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tower type speaker Tower Ladder (V2), Muffle Furnace, Split Air Conditioner, Floor Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Pur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections